logo
Home ProductsOutdoor Rental Led Screen

P4.81 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x500mm IP65 Cabinet 5500nits Music Festival

P4.81 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x500mm IP65 Cabinet 5500nits Music Festival

  • P4.81 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x500mm IP65 Cabinet 5500nits Music Festival
  • P4.81 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x500mm IP65 Cabinet 5500nits Music Festival
  • P4.81 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x500mm IP65 Cabinet 5500nits Music Festival
  • P4.81 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x500mm IP65 Cabinet 5500nits Music Festival
P4.81 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x500mm IP65 Cabinet 5500nits Music Festival
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KAILITE
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, IP65
Model Number: KLT-OR4.81
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Square Meter
Price: USD 560-860 / Square Meter
Packaging Details: Flight case with foam protection, export-grade plywood case for sea freight
Delivery Time: 15-20 working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 9000 Square Meters per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Pixel Pitch: 4.81 Mm Module Size: 250x250 Mm
Cabinet Size: 500x500 Mm Cabinet Weight: 7.8 Kg
Cabinet Material: Die-cast Aluminum Refresh Rate: 3840 Hz
Brightness: 5500 Nits Maintenance: Rear Service
Installation: Flying Bar / Ground Stacking Protection Level: IP65
Operating Temperature: -20C To +50C Max Power: 800 W/sqm
Viewing Angle: 160/160 Degree Warranty: 2 Years
Highlight:

IP65 Waterproof Rental Cabinet

,

5500nits Outdoor High Brightness

,

Die-Cast Aluminum Quick Lock

Product Overview

Outdoor work fails on two things: rain and daylight. This P4.81 cabinet answers both. The 500 x 500 mm body is sealed to IP65 on front and rear using gasketed joints, waterproof connectors and a drainage channel around the module frame, so a sudden shower does not end the event. Brightness reaches 5,500 nits with automatic dimming, keeping content readable in afternoon sun without blinding the crowd after dark. The same quick lock and flying bar as our indoor cabinets means one crew and one clamp set can handle a mixed rental inventory.

Technical Specifications
Item Specification
Pixel Pitch4.81 mm
Module Size250 x 250 mm
Module Resolution52 x 52
Cabinet Size500 x 500 mm
Cabinet Resolution104 x 104
Cabinet Weight7.8 kg
Frame MaterialDie-cast aluminum, private mold
Brightness5,500 nits
Refresh Rate3,840 Hz
Viewing Distance5-40 m
Power Draw800 W / sqm
Working Temperature-20 C to +50 C
MaintenanceRear service, sealed module
Ingress RatingIP65 front and rear
Warranty2 years
Key Features
  • Weather sealing: gaskets, waterproof connectors and a module drain channel keep the wall alive through rain.
  • Daylight brightness: 5,500 nits with auto dimming stays legible in sun and comfortable at night.
  • Shared rigging: the quick lock and flying bar match our indoor line, so one clamp set covers both.
  • Thermal design: aluminium body and rear fins hold temperature steady at full brightness.
  • Anti-glare mask: cuts reflection for audiences seated at low angles.
  • Humid-climate packing: flight cases ship with desiccant and spare gaskets.
Applications

Designed for outdoor music festivals, sports events and race tracks, open-air launches, theme park and plaza screens, and rental fleets that work rain or shine.

Why Choose KAILITE?
  • Shenzhen factory operating since 2008, exporting 80%-90% of production.
  • Factory-direct pricing with no intermediary mark-up.
  • Sealed components and batch aging keep waterproof performance stable over the years.
  • 9,000 sqm monthly capacity keeps outdoor rental orders moving.
Our Service
Pre-Sale Service
  • Quotation and technical proposal within one working day.
  • Brightness and pitch recommendations based on your venue and daylight conditions.
  • Cabinet, gasket and flight-case package configured to your fleet.
  • Datasheets, IP65 test reports and sample module available.
  • Packing design and factory audit visits arranged on request.
In-Sale Service
  • Weekly photo updates during production.
  • Waterproof test and aging records supplied with each batch.
  • Packing and container loading photos before shipment.
  • Spare gaskets, modules and power boxes included as standard.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q1: Are you the actual manufacturer?

Yes, we run our own plant in Shenzhen with a 15-year production record.

Q2: How do you verify outdoor reliability?

Cabinets are sealed to IP65, aged for 72 hours, and sampled for water-spray testing before shipment.

Q3: Is a trial order possible?

Yes, one square meter is enough to evaluate; larger quantities get better pricing.

Q4: How long until delivery?

Typically 15 to 20 working days from payment, depending on quantity and options.

Q5: Can our crew be trained?

Free operation and maintenance training is included, at the factory or online.

Q6: What is in the spare kit?

Spare modules, power supplies, receiving cards, gaskets, signal and power cables, masks and ICs.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN KAILITE OPTOELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Contact Person: Carry

Tel: +8615675424311

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products