logo
Home ProductsOutdoor Rental Led Screen

P3.91 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x1000mm Large Cabinet Fewer Seams for Concert Stages

P3.91 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x1000mm Large Cabinet Fewer Seams for Concert Stages

  • P3.91 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x1000mm Large Cabinet Fewer Seams for Concert Stages
  • P3.91 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x1000mm Large Cabinet Fewer Seams for Concert Stages
  • P3.91 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x1000mm Large Cabinet Fewer Seams for Concert Stages
  • P3.91 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x1000mm Large Cabinet Fewer Seams for Concert Stages
P3.91 Outdoor Rental LED Screen 500x1000mm Large Cabinet Fewer Seams for Concert Stages
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Brand Name: KAILITE
Certification: CE, RoHS, FCC, IP65
Model Number: KLT-OR3.91-1000
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Square Meter
Price: USD 620-980 / Square Meter
Packaging Details: Flight case with foam protection, export-grade plywood case for sea freight
Delivery Time: 15-20 working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 9000 Square Meters per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Pixel Pitch: 3.91 Mm Module Size: 500x500 Mm
Cabinet Size: 500x1000 Mm Cabinet Weight: 14.5 Kg
Cabinet Material: Die-cast Aluminum Refresh Rate: 3840 Hz
Brightness: 5000 Nits Maintenance: Rear Service
Installation: Flying Bar / Ground Stacking Protection Level: IP65
Max Power: 750 W/sqm Packing: 2 Cabinets Per Flight Case
Viewing Angle: 160/160 Degree Warranty: 2 Years
Highlight:

500x1000mm Large Rental Cabinet

,

Fewer Seams Wide Stage

,

IP65 Outdoor Die-Cast Frame

Product Overview

On a wide concert stage, cabinet count decides the labor bill. This P3.91 outdoor cabinet is 500 x 1000 mm, so a 12 x 5 m backdrop needs 120 cabinets instead of 240, halving the joints, the cabling and the alignment work. Two 500 x 500 mm modules sit on one reinforced die-cast frame with a centre stiffener, which holds flatness across the longer span. Brightness is 5,000 nits with IP65 sealing, and two cabinets still fit one flight case, so truck volume stays close to standard 500 x 500 mm inventory.

Technical Specifications
Item Specification
Pixel Pitch3.91 mm
Module Size500 x 500 mm
Module Resolution128 x 128
Cabinet Size500 x 1000 mm
Cabinet Resolution128 x 256
Cabinet Weight14.5 kg
Frame MaterialDie-cast aluminum, centre stiffener
Brightness5,000 nits
Refresh Rate3,840 Hz
Viewing Distance4-40 m
Power Draw750 W / sqm
MaintenanceRear service, magnetic module
RiggingFlying bar or ground stack
Ingress RatingIP65 front and rear
Packing2 cabinets per flight case
Warranty2 years
Key Features
  • Half the joints: doubling cabinet height cuts cabinet count and seam alignment by roughly 50% on wide walls.
  • Centre stiffener: the reinforced frame keeps the longer cabinet flat over a 12 m span.
  • Large module format: 500 x 500 mm modules mean fewer parts to stock and faster swaps.
  • Outdoor rated: 5,000 nits and IP65 sealing handle open-air stages and sudden rain.
  • Crew efficiency: fewer power and data links shorten build and strike time.
  • Truck-friendly: two cabinets per case keeps shipping volume close to 500 x 500 mm stock.
Applications

Intended for large concert stages, stadium and arena events, outdoor festivals, live sports broadcast backdrops and big-format touring productions.

Why Choose KAILITE?
  • Fifteen years of LED production in Shenzhen with in-house die-casting.
  • Direct-from-factory quotes tied to your cabinet quantity and options.
  • Reinforced frames and batch testing keep long cabinets flat and colour-matched.
  • 9,000 sqm per month output supports large single-project orders.
Our Service
Pre-Sale Service
  • Drawings and quotation returned within a day.
  • Cabinet count and rigging plan calculated from your stage dimensions.
  • Custom frame, clamp and case configuration for your fleet.
  • Datasheets, load calculations and sample cabinet on request.
  • Export packing design and factory visit support.
In-Sale Service
  • Progress photos shared weekly through production.
  • Flatness and aging reports issued before dispatch.
  • Container loading photos and packing list provided.
  • Spare modules, power boxes and cards shipped with the order.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q1: Who manufactures these screens?

KAILITE, a Shenzhen factory established in 2008 with its own production lines.

Q2: How is flatness guaranteed on long cabinets?

Each frame carries a centre stiffener and is checked against a flatness tolerance before aging.

Q3: What is the minimum order?

One square meter for evaluation, with better rates from volume upward.

Q4: When does the order ship?

Usually 15 to 20 working days after payment, depending on configuration.

Q5: Is technical training provided?

Yes, free training on operation and maintenance, on site or remotely.

Q6: What spares ship with it?

Spare modules, power supplies, receiving cards, cables, masks and ICs.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN KAILITE OPTOELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Contact Person: Carry

Tel: +8615675424311

Send your inquiry directly to us
Best Products
Other Products